Instructors

National I-Corps Core Instructors

Tom Schryver

Hub Co-PI, Director, and Lead Instructor; Founding Executive Director, Center for Regional Economic Advancement (CREA)

Cornell University

Deborah Streeter

Evaluation and Curriculum Lead; Professor Emerita

Cornell University

Fernando Gómez-Baquero

Fernando Gómez-Baquero

Cornell Tech

Andrea Ippolito

Andrea Ippolito

Cornell University

Mike Riedlinger

Mike Riedlinger

NextCorps

Ken Rother

Ken Rother

Cornell University

National I-Corps Adjunct Instructors

Makini Byron

Makini Byron

Linde

Caroline Cannon

Caroline Cannon

Dartmouth College

Nakia Melecio

Nakia Melecio

Georgia Tech

Erienne Olesh

Erienne Olesh

Executive Director of Student and Faculty Innovation

West Virginia University (WVU)

Olga Petrova

Olga Petrova

Director of Entrepreneurship & Innovation

Binghamton University

Gregory Ray

Gregory Ray

Cornell University

Steve Sauer, National I-Corps Adjunct Instructor

Stephen Sauer

Cornell University

Brad Treat

Brad Treat

Cornell University

Carrie White

Carrie White

Executive Director WVU Morris L. Hayhurst LaunchLab

West Virginia University (WVU)

Regional I-Corps Instructors

Scot Atkins

Scot Atkins

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

Marian Armour-Gemmen

Marian Armour-Gemmen

West Virginia University

Brian Bauer

Brian Bauer

Cornell University

Ed Bizari

Ed Bizari

Hobart & William Smith Colleges

Stacye Brim

Stacye Brim

STB Consulting

Kerry Coffee

Kerry Coffee

Weill Cornell

Dan Broderick

Dan Broderick

University of Pittsburgh (Pitt)

Michael Coyle

Michael Coyle

Binghamton University

David Eilers

David Eilers

Syracuse University

Corine Farewell

Corine Farewell

The University of Vermont (UVM)

Jeff Fuchsberg

Jeff Fuchsberg

Syracuse University

Carley Hart

Carley Hart

Cornell Tech

John Inserra

John Inserra

National Science Foundation Innovation-Corps Program Manager, University of Pittsburgh Innovation Institute

University of Pittsburgh (Pitt)

Anne Jones

West Virginia University

Tomer Joshua

Tomer Joshua

Cornell Tech

Bandhana Katoch

Bandhana Katoch

Binghamton University

Tom Klein

Tom Klein

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

Celine Krzan

Celine Krzan

University at Buffalo

Paul Petrovich

Paul Petrovich

Assistant Director Business Development

University of Pittsburgh (Pitt)

Laura Ray

Laura Ray

Professor of Engineering Innovation and Senior Associate Dean, Faculty Development

Dartmouth College

Per Stomhaug

Per Stromhaug

Associate Vice President for Innovation and Economic Development

Binghamton University

Anthony Testa

Anthony Testa

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

Tina Thornton

Tina Thornton

Assistant Professor

University of Vermont (UVM)

Bob Waggoner

Bob Waggoner

West Virginia University